Guild Name

Guild Name

Postby Thomas » Thu Apr 12, 2012 3:31 pm

Today our guild finnaly decided on a Guild Name and when I tried typeing it into "Change your Galaxy Name" when ever I would press the "A" button it would pop up with the Army screen. So the only way I got our guild name in was to type it somewhere else, highlight, copy and paste. But I'm sure this wasn't intended so hopefully this can be easily fixed, Cuz I'm sure all the other keyboard shortcuts will pop up whatever window its accosicated with but didn't test out any others.
Thomas
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Apr 12, 2012 3:27 pm

Re: Guild Name

Postby admin » Fri Apr 13, 2012 6:07 am

Thanks for the report. If you refresh the screen to log back in, the bug should now be fixed.
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3324
Joined: Fri Oct 16, 2009 1:06 am

Re: Guild Name

Postby Thomas » Fri Apr 13, 2012 10:36 am

Sweet awesome job Admins. :D
Thomas
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Apr 12, 2012 3:27 pm


Return to Bug Reports

cron